Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
   
















"HONOR ROLL" OF CONTRIBUTORS

Join them here >>>

(updated 23 April 2019)

SERAPHIM ($5,000 and above)

 

John & Marian Babiak

Martinsville NJ

 

Joseph Burch

Malta NY

 

CHERUBIM ($2,500 to $4,999)

 

Karen Mashare

Emerson NJ

 

VIRTUES ($1,000 to $2,499)

 

Anthony Carris

In Honor of Anthony Michael Cassar, Spiritual Warrior for Christ

In Memory of beloved wife, +Ephrosini

Commack NY

 

Ronald Geleta

In Memory of wife, +Anne Mary Geleta

Ballston Lake NY

 

Dr. George & Marie Giokas

Scotia NY

 

Anna Kogaczewski

Flushing NY

 

Gus & Amy Platas

Penfield NY

 

Cathedral of the Holy Virgin Protection

New York City NY

 

Saints Peter and Paul Church

Syracuse NY

 

Anonymous

 

POWERS ($500 to $999)

 

Nicholas & Audrey Podhaiski

Flushing NY

 

Reader Basil Rupp

Troy NY

 

Cathedral of the Transfiguration

Brooklyn NY

 

Holy Trinity Church

Brooklyn NY

 

Orthodox Christian Fellowship

Transfiguration Chapel, Princeton University

Princeton NJ

 

Saint Andrew Church

Dix Hills NY

 

Saint Nicholas Church

Whitestone NY

 

 

PRINCIPALITIES ($250 to $499)

 

William & Dorothy Boera

Pearl River NY

 

Father Volodymyr & Matushka Oksana Chaikivskyi

In Honor of the Ordination to the Diaconate of brother,

Deacon Bohdan Chaikivskyi

Trenton NJ

 

Reader Symeon & Theodora Combs

Cincinnati OH

 

Tatiana Nehrebecki & Louis Evangelista

In Memory of +Mitred Archpriest John Nehrebecki

+Protopresbyter Alexander Atty

Fair Lawn NJ

 

 

Richard & Theodora Gramkow

In Memory of +Mitred Archpriest John Nehrebecki

+ Protopresbyter Alexander Atty

Fair Lawn NJ

 

Maria & Jim Mahar

Maplewood NY

 

Patricia & Dennis Michalski

Colonie NY

 

Christine Mitchko

Briarwood NY

 

Matushka Eugenia Nehrebecki

In Memory of +Mitred Archpriest John Nehrebecki

Paramus NJ

 

Norman & Yvonne Weber

Minoa NY

 

Peter & Emily Zarras

Morris Plains NJ

 

Assumption of the Holy Virgin Church

Clifton NJ

 

Church of the Holy Cross

Medford NJ

 

Little Wonder World Preschool

Sayreville NJ

 

Saint Basil Church

Watervliet NY

 

Saint Spiridon Church

Perth Amboy NJ

 

Saints Peter and Paul Church

Bayonne NJ

 

Saints Peter and Paul Church

Syracuse NY

 

Sisterhood of Saint Basil Church

Watervliet NY

 

 

ARCHANGELS ($100 to $249)

 

Father John & Matushka Doreen Bartholomew

New Hyde Park NY

 

Eugenia Bartyzel

Brooklyn NY

 

Layla Natalie Cole & Victoria Stavrevsky

Rochester NY

 

Dora Daley

Mechanicville NY

 

Reverend David DeSimone

In Thanksgiving to God for His many blessings bestowed upon him and his family

Bronx NY

 

Ronald Geleta

In Memory of +Archpriest Stephen Mack & +Archpriest Paul Pascavage

Ballston Lake NY

 

Ronald Geleta

In Memory of +Walter Shymansky

Ballston Lake NY

 

Judith E. Geppi

Whitehall MD

 

Richard & Theodora Gramkow

In Memory of +Matushka Deborah Dahulich

Fair Lawn NJ

 

Ann Kandratino

Flushing NY

 

Nicholas & Margaret Kovalycsik

Wallington NJ

 

Father Paul Kucynda

In Memory of +Matushka Barbara

Wayne NJ

 

Eileen G. Soliman

Mount Arlington NJ

 

Father Ken James & Matushka Natalie Stavrevsky

Rochester NY

 

Father David & Mariam Vernak

In Memory of +Mitred Archpriest John Nehrebecki

+Protopresbyter Alexander Atty

Freedom PA

 

Peter & Emily Zarras

Morris Plains NJ

 

Saint Mary Magdalen Church

New York NY

 

Saint Mary’s Russian Orthodox Sisterhood

Whitestone NY

 

Saint Nicholas Church

Auburn NY

 

ANGELS (up to $99)

 

Rocco & Olga Gallico

Woodbridge NJ

 

Maria L. Puschila

Bronx NY

 

Cynthia Stavrou

Wall Township NJ

 

 

THANK-YOU

TO ALL OF OUR

DISTINGUISHED DIOCESAN

BENEFACTORS!




UPCOMING EVENTS
On the Diocesan Calendar

 

June 25, 2019

Diocesan Council

Meeting

Diocesan Chancery

Bronxville NY

11:00 a.m.

 

June 29, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Saints Peter & Paul

 

June 30 - July 6, 2019

  "ART WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 7 - July 14, 2019

  "HORSE WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 7, 2019

DDB

Appreciation

Dinner for the

NY State Deanery

Saint Basil Church

Watervliet NY

5:00 p.m. 

 

July 14 - July 20, 2019

  "MUSIC WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 21 - July 27, 2019

 "ECOLOGY WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 28 - August 3, 2019

  "TEEN WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

August 6, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Transfiguration

   of Our Lord

 

August 10, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Saints Peter & Paul Church

Endicott NY

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 12-16, 2019

 Catechesis

  of the

 Good Shepherd:

   Formation

  Training

Saint Tikhon's Seminary

South Canaan PA

info/registration >

 

August 15, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Dormition of

   the Theotokos

 

August 17, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Christ the Savior Church

Paramus NJ

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 22, 2019

 YOUTH DAY

St. John the Baptist Church

SeaBreeze

Amusement

and Water Park

Rochester NY

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

details >

 

August 24, 2019

Annual

 Saint Andrew's

  Camp Bike Ride

details >

 

September 14, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Exaltation of the

   Holy Cross

 

September 19, 2019

Council of

Presbyters

Meeting

Diocesan Chancery

Bronxville NY

11:00 a.m.

 

November 21, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Entry of the

   Theotokos into

   the Temple

 

December 25, 2019

   NATIVITY OF

   OUR LORD, GOD,

   AND SAVIOR,

   JESUS CHRIST

 

Diocese of New York

and New Jersey
33 Hewitt Avenue
Bronxville NY 10708
914-779-6580 (Phone)
914-779-6581 (Fax)
info@nynjoca.org







 
Diocese of New York-New Jersey; 33 Hewitt Avenue; Bronxville, NY 10708; 914-779-6580

Powered by Orthodox Web Solutions