Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
   
















Submitted by Diocesan Musicians

 

TEXT: Great Canon of St. Andrew ~ 1st Monday of Lent [LARGE PRINT]

 

TEXT: Great Canon of St. Andrew ~ 1st Tuesday of Lent [LARGE PRINT]

 

TEXT: Great Canon of St. Andrew ~ 1st Wednesday of Lent [LARGE PRINT]

 

TEXT: Great Canon of St. Andrew ~ 1st Thursday of Lent [LARGE PRINT]

 

TEXT: Great Canon of St. Andrew ~ 5th Week of Lent [LARGE PRINT]

  

MUSIC: Great Canon of St. Andrew (V. Franta)

 

Lenten Litanies 2 (Bulgarian ~ Gulka)

 

Lenten Litanies 1 (Bulgarian ~ Gulka)

 

By the Waters of Babylon (Archangelsky ~ Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

 

By the Waters of Babylon (Ledkovsky ~ Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

 

Open Unto Us the Door of Compassion  (Kastalsky ~ T.Tjoa)

 

Prayer of Saint Ephraim (Bill Kraftician)

 

Let My Prayer Arise - 2 Part Harmony (V. Franta) LISTEN HERE

 

"Now the Powers" - 2 Part Harmony (V. Franta) LISTEN HERE

 

"Now the Powers" (J.Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

 

"Now the Powers" (Drevvni ~ Walter Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

 

I Will Bless the Lord at All Times (Moscow ~ Gulka)

"O Taste and See" (Lvovsky ~ Walter Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

"O Taste and See" (J.Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

"My Soul Arise" (Znamenny ~ J.Gulka)

"Come, Let us all Sing" (Sirico)

"Come, Let Us Bless Joseph" (Troitzky ~ Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

"Arise, O God, Judge the Earth" (Ledkovsky~Shymansky) LISTEN

"Thy Resurrection" Processional (Moody ~ Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

Paschal Troparion (V.Kovaldze #1 ~ Ron Geleta)  LISTEN HERE

Paschal Prokeimenon (Znamenny ~ N.Kedrov)  LISTEN HERE

"The Angel Cried" (Kievan ~ Walter Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE




UPCOMING EVENTS
On the Diocesan Calendar

 

July 20, 2019

   Pork

      Chop

        Dinner

in support of

St. Andrew's Camp

Saint Nicholas Church

Auburn NY

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

event flyer >

reservations >

 

July 21 - July 27, 2019

 "ECOLOGY WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 22, 2019

   "PROJECT

   PEARL RIVER"

  Church of the

  Holy Transfiguration

  Pearl River NY

  details >

 

July 28 - August 3, 2019

  "TEEN WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

August 6, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Transfiguration

   of Our Lord

 

August 10, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Saints Peter & Paul Church

Endicott NY

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 12-16, 2019

 Catechesis

  of the

 Good Shepherd:

   Formation

  Training

Saint Tikhon's Seminary

South Canaan PA

info/registration >

 

August 15, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Dormition of

   the Theotokos

 

August 17, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Christ the Savior Church

Paramus NJ

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 17, 2019

 YOUTH DAY

Yankee

Stadium

Bronx NY

   1:05 p.m. "first pitch"

REGISTRATION >

 

August 22, 2019

 YOUTH DAY

St. John the Baptist Church

SeaBreeze

Amusement

and Water Park

Rochester NY

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

details >

REGISTRATION >

 

August 24, 2019

Annual

 Saint Andrew's

  Camp Bike Ride

details >

 

August 26, 2019

  Diocesan Council

  Meeting

    Diocesan Chancery

    Bronxville NY

    11:00 a.m.

 

September 14, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Exaltation of the

   Holy Cross

 

September 19, 2019

Council of

Presbyters

Meeting

Diocesan Chancery

Bronxville NY

11:00 a.m.

 

November 21, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Entry of the

   Theotokos into

   the Temple

 

December 25, 2019

   NATIVITY OF

   OUR LORD, GOD,

   AND SAVIOR,

   JESUS CHRIST

 

Diocese of New York

and New Jersey
33 Hewitt Avenue
Bronxville NY 10708
914-779-6580 (Phone)
914-779-6581 (Fax)
info@nynjoca.org







 
Diocese of New York-New Jersey; 33 Hewitt Avenue; Bronxville, NY 10708; 914-779-6580

Powered by Orthodox Web Solutions