Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
   
















Submitted by Diocesan Musicians

From the Rising of the Sun (Chesnokov ~ Father Daniel Skvir)

From the Rising of the Sun  (J.Gulka)

Ton Dhespotin (J.T.Gorokhoff ~ John Hawranick Jr.)

Ton Dhespotin (Father Leonid Schmidt)  LISTEN HERE

"Eis Polla Eti, Despota" (Georgian)

"Eis Polla" (Bulgarian ~ Gulka)

Great Litany ~  (Znamenny Popevki ~ Father Leonid Schmidt)

Great Litany (D.Christov ~ Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

Great Litany ~  (Georgian ~ G. Ealy)

Litany ~  (Georgian ~ D. Lucs)

Beatitudes ~ (Zinchenko ~ Walter Shymansky)

Beatitudes ~ (Synodal ~ Bishop Benjamin/Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

"Holy God" ~ (Velislava Franta) LISTEN HERE  

"Holy God" ~ (Carpatho-Russian Chant ~ Velislava Franta)

"Holy God" ~ (Georgian ~ Graham & Lucs)

"Alleluia" ~ (Georgian - Gelati Mode)

Litany of Supplication (Greek Motif ~ W.Shymansky & R.Geleta) LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (Velislava Franta)  LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (Drevnego Rospeva ~ Walter Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (N.Rimsky-Korsakov ~ Walter Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (Archbishop Jonathan ~ trans D.Lucs)

Cherubic Hymn (Lycev ~ R.Geleta)  LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (A.Kupylov #5 ~ R.Geleta)  LISTEN HERE

Cherubic Hymn (Georgian ~ Ninoshvili & Lucs)

Cherubic Hymn (Bill Kraftician)

"Now the Powers" (J.Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

A Mercy of Peace (Velislava Franta) LISTEN HERE

A Mercy of Peace (Anesimov ~ Walter Shymansky) LISTEN HERE

A Mercy of Peace (Bulgarian ~ Gulka)

"It is Truly Meet" (Velislava Franta) LISTEN HERE

"It is Truly Meet" (Podoben ~ J.Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

"It is Truly Meet" (Georgian ~ D. Lucs)

"All of Creation": Theotokion for Saint Basil's Liturgy (D. Bartholomew)

Lord's Prayer (Kievan ~ Walter Shymanky) LISTEN HERE 

Lord's Prayer  (Azeev ~ R.Geleta)  LISTEN HERE

Lord's Prayer (Josef Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

Lord's Prayer (Kievan ~ St. Basil's Church, Waterviliet NY)  LISTEN HERE

Lord's Prayer (Optino ~ St. Basil's Church, Waterviliet NY)  LISTEN HERE

Lord's Prayer (Georgian ~ D. Lucs)

"One is Holy" (Orlov ~ W. Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

Communion Hymn: Thursday & Apostles  (Kievan ~ T.Tjoa)

Communion Hymn: Saturday  (Trubachev ~ T.Tjoa) 

Communion Hymn: Sunday (V.M. Orlov ~ R. Geleta)

Communion Hymn: Sunday (V.Kovaldze #1 ~ R.Geleta)  LISTEN HERE

Communion Hymn: "The Righteous" (V.Kovaldze ~ R.Geleta)

Communion Hymn: Feasts of the Precious Cross (D. Lucs)  LISTEN HERE

Communion Hymn: Feasts of the Theotokos (D. Lucs)  LISTEN HERE

Communion Hymn: Wednesday & Feasts of Theotokos (V.Kovaldze ~ T.Tjoa)

Righteous in Everlasting Remembrance (Galician ~ Gulka)

Righteous in Everlasting Remembrance (Chesnokov ~ Gulka)

"Praise the Lord from the Heavens" (Orlov ~ W. Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

"Receive the Body of Christ" (Velislava Franta) LISTEN HERE

"Receive the Body of Christ" (Josef Gulka)

"Receive the Body of Christ" (Georgian)

"O Taste and See" (Lvovsky ~ Walter Shymansky)  LISTEN HERE

"O Taste and See" (J.Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

"Of Your Mystical Supper" (Josef Gulka)  LISTEN HERE

Polychronion: "Many Years" (updated June 2015)

 




UPCOMING EVENTS
On the Diocesan Calendar

 

July 20, 2019

   Pork

      Chop

        Dinner

in support of

St. Andrew's Camp

Saint Nicholas Church

Auburn NY

11:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

event flyer >

reservations >

 

July 21 - July 27, 2019

 "ECOLOGY WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

July 22, 2019

   "PROJECT

   PEARL RIVER"

  Church of the

  Holy Transfiguration

  Pearl River NY

  details >

 

July 28 - August 3, 2019

  "TEEN WEEK"

    Saint Andrew's Camp

    Jewell NY

details/register >

 

August 6, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Transfiguration

   of Our Lord

 

August 10, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Saints Peter & Paul Church

Endicott NY

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 12-16, 2019

 Catechesis

  of the

 Good Shepherd:

   Formation

  Training

Saint Tikhon's Seminary

South Canaan PA

info/registration >

 

August 15, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Dormition of

   the Theotokos

 

August 17, 2019

  Church

  School

  Workshop

Christ the Savior Church

Paramus NJ

10:00 a.m.

details >

 

August 17, 2019

 YOUTH DAY

Yankee

Stadium

Bronx NY

   1:05 p.m. "first pitch"

REGISTRATION >

 

August 22, 2019

 YOUTH DAY

St. John the Baptist Church

SeaBreeze

Amusement

and Water Park

Rochester NY

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

details >

REGISTRATION >

 

August 24, 2019

Annual

 Saint Andrew's

  Camp Bike Ride

details >

 

August 26, 2019

  Diocesan Council

  Meeting

    Diocesan Chancery

    Bronxville NY

    11:00 a.m.

 

September 14, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Exaltation of the

   Holy Cross

 

September 19, 2019

Council of

Presbyters

Meeting

Diocesan Chancery

Bronxville NY

11:00 a.m.

 

November 21, 2019

   Feast-Day:

   Entry of the

   Theotokos into

   the Temple

 

December 25, 2019

   NATIVITY OF

   OUR LORD, GOD,

   AND SAVIOR,

   JESUS CHRIST

 

Diocese of New York

and New Jersey
33 Hewitt Avenue
Bronxville NY 10708
914-779-6580 (Phone)
914-779-6581 (Fax)
info@nynjoca.org







 
Diocese of New York-New Jersey; 33 Hewitt Avenue; Bronxville, NY 10708; 914-779-6580

Powered by Orthodox Web Solutions